The current FPCC Officers (Elders and Deacons) - April 2016
Elders Deacons (Active) Deacons (Inactive)
Name Status (*See below) Name Name
Alston,  Mr. Michael (Mike), Stated Clerk Non-Sessional Bond,  Mr. John III Baker,  Mr. David
Anderson,  Mr. Lee Emeritus Boxell,  Dr. John Baker,  Mr. Thomas Jr. (Tommy)
Arick,  Mr. Roy Non-Sessional Cate,  Mr. James (Jim) Ballman,  Mr. John (Jack)
Atchley,  Ltc Lee Ruling Elder Collins,  Mr. J.B. Bell,  Mr. Matthew ( Matt)
Austin,  Mr. L. B. III (Pete) Emeritus Currey,  Dr. Thomas (Tom) Bible,  Mr. William (Tom)
Austin,  Mr. L.B. IV (Pete) Ruling Elder Decosimo,  Mr. Fred Bonderud,  Mr. Alan
Barker,  Judge William (Muecke) Non-Sessional Denham,  Mr. Charles (Chuck) Bostick,  Mr. Donald (Donnie)
Barnes,  Mr. John Non-Sessional Folkening,  Dr. James (Jim) Campbell,  Mr. Robert (Bob)
Bowen,  Rev. Christopher (Chris) Teaching Elder Frees,  Mr. Patrick Campbell,  Mr. Samuel III (Sam)
Brown,  Mr. Scott III (Scotty) Non-Sessional Goldston,  Mr. Walter (Walt) Cherry,  Mr. William (Bill)
Brown,  Mr. Scott Jr. Ruling Elder Guinn,  Mr. Shadrick (Shad) Cobble,  Mr. C. Crockett (Crockett)
Casson,  Mr. Mark Ruling Elder Hempy,  Mr. Richard Coleman,  Mr. Charles Jr. (Boyd)
Chester,  Mr. Sam Jr. Emeritus Heywood,  Dr. H. Barrett III (Barry) Collins,  Dr. David
Clark,  Mr. George III Ruling Elder Hicks,  Mr. Charles (Charley) Coolidge,  Mr. Charles
Cooper,  Mr. David Ruling Elder Hurley,  Mr. Russell (Darin) Cooper,  Mr. Richard (Rick)
Cory,  Mr. Charles (Bruce) Ruling Elder Jackson,  Mr. Robert (Bob) Craven,  Mr. Jay
Dowlen,  Dr. Steven (Steve) Ruling Elder Jenkins,  Mr. Mark Davis,  Mr. Cullen
Dunn,  Mr. Steven (Steve) Non-Sessional Jones,  Mr. Larry Davis,  Mr. John
Ehlers,  Rev. Mark (Chris) Teaching Elder Killeffer,  Dr. John Jr. Dyer,  Mr. Douglas
Fellers,  Mr. Errol (Chip) Ruling Elder Killeffer,  Mr. William (Bill) Edwards,  Mr. G. Robert (Bobby)
Fisher,  Rev. Richard (Dick) Teaching Elder Klein,  Mr. Val III (Kip) Elkins,  Mr. Hugh Jr. (Don)
Franklin,  Mr. Selmon T. Jr. (Ted) Emeritus Lail,  Mr. James Jr. (Jimmy) Ellis,  Dr. John
Gruner,  Mr. Brad Ruling Elder Laskowske,  Mr. Paul Fischer,  Mr. Andreas (Andy)
Hardy,  Mr. Warren Non-Sessional Long,  Mr. Nelson, Chairman Fitzpatrick,  Mr. James (Jim)
Hartley,  Mr. Loren Ruling Elder Mattoon,  Mr. David Fossett,  Mr. E. (Lamar)
Hartshorn,  Mr. William (Bill) Emeritus Neff,  Mr. Steven Gault,  Mr. William (Bill)
Hawkins,  Dr. Stephen (Steve) Non-Sessional Parkhurst,  Mr. John Gibson,  Mr. Bruce
Hellmann,  Mr. James (Jim) Non-Sessional Pond,  Mr. Reed (Skip) Green,  Mr. John
Hempy,  Mr. David Ruling Elder Rardin,  Mr. Dale Griffin,  Mr. David
Holwerda,  Mr. Donald (Don) Ruling Elder Reynolds,  Mr. Jasper III Gross,  Mr. Lewis
Huffaker,  Mr. Hugh III Non-Sessional Rolen,  Mr. Jonathan (Bart), Treasurer Harrison,  Mr. Franklin (Frank)
Hughes,  Mr. Nathaniel (Nat) Emeritus Rorex,  Mr. Jason Hill,  Mr. Mark
Hughes,  Mr. Thomas (Tom) Ruling Elder Sawrie,  Dr. Stephen (Steve) Hite,  Mr. Leroy Jr.
Lane,  Mr. Grady Jr. Emeritus Schoner,  Mr. Paul Jackson,  Mr. F. Ben (Ben)
Lapihuska,  Mr. Michael (Mike) Ruling Elder Schwieger,  Mr. Stephen (Steve) Jones,  Mr. Robert IV (Robby)
Lyon,  Mr. James Jr. (Jim) Ruling Elder Scruggs,  Mr. Bryan (Scott) Klein,  Mr. V. Jr. (Gerry)
McBride,  Dr. John Ruling Elder Snyder,  Mr. Peter III (Pete) Lockery,  Mr. Richard
McCallie,  Mr. Thomas III (Tom) Non-Sessional Stephens,  Mr. Gerry Jr. Lonas,  Mr. Jack
Row,  Rev. Robert Teaching Elder Strang,  Mr. F. Jr. (Thornton) Mantooth,  Mr. Wallace
Seepe,  Mr. Fred Jr. Emeritus Underwood,  Mr. William Jr. (Bill) Mason,  Mr. Ben Jr.
Shipp,  Mr. Randy Ruling Elder Vieth,  Mr. George McGee,  Mr. John II
Sisemore,  Dr. Timothy (Tim) Ruling Elder Walldorf,  Mr. Rudy McMahan,  Mr. William III (Bill)
Starcher,  Mr. Dan Ruling Elder Whitaker,  Mr. Lawson III Mills,  Mr. Ted
Stephens,  Mr. Gerry Emeritus Wood,  Mr. Michael (Mike) Moore,  Mr. Fred
Stromberg,  Mr. Douglas (Doug) Non-Sessional Woods,  Mr. James Sr. Moore,  Mr. John
Thomas,  Mr. Wayne Non-Sessional Mosier,  Mr. Joe Jr.
Tinsley,  Rev. Tim Teaching Elder Murray,  Dr. R. (Smith)
Nichols,  Mr. Donald (Don)
North,  Mr. Harold Jr. (Hal)
Parkhurst,  Dr. Walter
Perry,  Mr. Charles
Powell,  Mr. Harold (Doug)
Richards,  Mr. William Jr. (Bill)
Ritch,  Dr. Paul
Rose,  Mr. John
Sherrill,  Dr. Leroy
Shipp,  Mr. Melvin (Mel)
Silberman,  Mr. Toby
Smith,  Mr. Gordon Jr.
Smith,  Mr. Raymond Jr. (Randy)
Snow,  Mr. Tom Jr.
Souder,  Mr. Robert (Tony)
Strain,  Mr. Charles
Taylor,  Dr. Robert
Thatcher,  Mr. L. Pat Jr. (Pat)
Thatcher,  Mr. Richard III
Venable,  Mr. Samuel (Sam)
Walker,  Mr. Donald (Don)
Woodruff,  Mr. Johnny
Yates,  Mr. Allen
* LEGEND
Ruling Elder Session voting member
Teaching Elder Pastors, ex-officio Session members
Non-Sessional Currently a non-voting member
Emeritus Retirement status